Klappenantrieb

Serbian translation: pogon poklopca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klappenantrieb
Serbian translation:pogon poklopca
Entered by: Goran Tasic

10:15 May 29, 2011
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Klappenantrieb
Klappenantrieb = damper actuator na engleskom
Goran Tasic
Serbia
pogon poklopca
Explanation:
(uglavnom elektricni ili hidraulicni)

An|trieb, der; -[e]s, -e: 1. Triebkraft, bewegende Kraft: ein Motor mit elektrischem A.; den A. drosseln -( Duden )
Selected response from:

Radic Vojislav
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pogon poklopca
Radic Vojislav
5pogon klapne/zaklopke
sany
3aktuator klapne
Saša Jovanović
Summary of reference entries provided
pokretač dampera
lidija68

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pogon poklopca


Explanation:
(uglavnom elektricni ili hidraulicni)

An|trieb, der; -[e]s, -e: 1. Triebkraft, bewegende Kraft: ein Motor mit elektrischem A.; den A. drosseln -( Duden )

Radic Vojislav
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Ristić: Slažem se!
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktuator klapne


Explanation:
Možda nije motor u pitanju već elektromagnet ili nešto sasvim drugo !?

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pogon klapne/zaklopke


Explanation:
Klappenantrieb=pogon klapne/zaklopke


Example sentence(s):
  • Zanimljivo je da motorcic u mehanizmu pogona klapne nije koracni (STEP) vec obican DC motor od 12v.

    Reference: http://www.skodacroatia.com/forum/index.php?topic=4676.0;wap...
sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


9 hrs
Reference: pokretač dampera

Reference information:
slike

Klappenantrieb
http://www.google.it/search?q=Klappenantrieb&hl=it&client=fi...


damper actuator
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&client=firefox-a&hs=MJR&rl...

pokretači dampera
http://www.mikrokontrol.co.rs/sr/proizvodi/siemens/automatiz...

lidija68
Italy
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search