Durchschlagsfestigkeit

Serbian translation: Probojna čvrstoća

11:03 Apr 5, 2011
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Durchschlagsfestigkeit
Die Durchschlagsfestigkeit und die Zugfestigkeit überprüfen

Probojna i zatezna čvrstina..ili?
Nenad Beganovic
Serbian translation:Probojna čvrstoća
Explanation:
vidi link
Selected response from:

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Probojna čvrstoća
Saša Jovanović
5dielektrična čvrstoća
Mitko Jovanov
3dielektrična čvrstoća, probojna otpornost
lidija68


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Probojna čvrstoća


Explanation:
vidi link


    Reference: http://www.wurth.rs/PDF_Auto/A%2002%200160.pdf
Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
hvala :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dielektrična čvrstoća, probojna otpornost


Explanation:
D.Simić

lidija68
Italy
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dielektrična čvrstoća


Explanation:
Ili: probojna čvrstoća

http://drava.etfos.hr/nastava/abstract.php?rad=138

Mitko Jovanov
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search