Gartemperatur

Serbian translation: temperatura pripreme jela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gartemperatur
Serbian translation:temperatura pripreme jela
Entered by: Dragomir Perovic

06:25 Apr 20, 2009
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Gartemperatur
Gartemperaturen im Ausgabebereich werden regelmäßig gemessen und dokumentiert...
Nenad Beganovic
temperatura pripreme jela
Explanation:
Odnosno:
temperatutra pečenja
temperatura kuvanja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-04-20 08:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na engleskom:
cooking temperature

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2009-04-25 12:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition: Die Gartemperatur ist die im Rezept angegebene Temperatur, bei der Lebensmittel gegart werden sollen, um das bestmögliche Garergebnis zu erlangen.
Man stellt die angegebene Temperatur zum Beispiel am Temperaturwähler des Backofens ein, wartet bis die Kontrollleuchte erlischt und schiebt das Lebensmittel dann in den Backofen.
Selected response from:

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Grading comment
mislim da je ovaj odgovor najprikladniji...hvala na velikom trudu (e-mail i ostalo :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1temperatura pripreme jela
Dragomir Perovic
5 +1Temperatura pečenja
Ivana Bjelac
3 +2temperatura jela
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temperatura jela


Explanation:
Pretpostavljam da se ovde radi o temperaturi jela koje se priprema odnosno koje je već spremljeno i služi se (ako je suditi po izrazu "im Ausgabebereich" dakle na mestu gde se jelo predaje mušteriji)

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
27 mins

agree  Goran Tasic
2 hrs

agree  Csaba Putz
3 hrs

disagree  Ivana Bjelac: ne radi se o "temperaturi jela" nego o temperaturi u okolini u kojoj se jelo priprema, tj. pećnice
14 hrs
  -> Moguće, no to će Nenad svakako najbolje videti iz konteksta. Kao i šta se misli sa "Ausgabebereich"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Temperatura pečenja


Explanation:
To je temperatura pečenja (uglavnom većih komada mesa) u pećnici

napomena: u riječi "pečenja" naglasak kod izgovora je na prvom slogu.

Ivana Bjelac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragomir Perovic: Slažems se!
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temperatura pripreme jela


Explanation:
Odnosno:
temperatutra pečenja
temperatura kuvanja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-04-20 08:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na engleskom:
cooking temperature

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2009-04-25 12:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition: Die Gartemperatur ist die im Rezept angegebene Temperatur, bei der Lebensmittel gegart werden sollen, um das bestmögliche Garergebnis zu erlangen.
Man stellt die angegebene Temperatur zum Beispiel am Temperaturwähler des Backofens ein, wartet bis die Kontrollleuchte erlischt und schiebt das Lebensmittel dann in den Backofen.

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mislim da je ovaj odgovor najprikladniji...hvala na velikom trudu (e-mail i ostalo :-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search