Kippbratpfanne

Serbian translation: kiper tiganj

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kippbratpfanne
Serbian translation:kiper tiganj
Entered by: Nenad Beganovic

22:39 Apr 19, 2009
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Kippbratpfanne
Kippbratpfanne wird mit Salz ausgebrand...
Nenad Beganovic
kiper tiganj
Explanation:
ima ne netu na više mesta u oglasima....
Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kiper tiganj
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
5Zakretni tiganj
Dragomir Perovic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kiper tiganj


Explanation:
ima ne netu na više mesta u oglasima....

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelija Halkic
11 mins

agree  dkalinic
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zakretni tiganj


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-04-20 07:23:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zakretna tiganj u ugost. kuhinji ima mnogostruku primenu. ...

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search