KLEINEN HUNGER &

Russian translation: перекусить и позавтракать

15:34 Feb 9, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: KLEINEN HUNGER &
http://www.bayerischerhof.de/de/erleben-geniessen/restaurant...

На этой странице с описанием ресторанов и баров - примерно посередине страницы -

FÜR DEN KLEINEN HUNGER & FRÜHSTÜCK

и далее опять рестораны
формулировки

места перекусить и позавтракать?
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:перекусить и позавтракать
Explanation:
Ваш вариант хорош, мои предложения

Где можно перекусить и позавтракать
Здесь можно перекусить и позавтракать: ...


Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1перекусить и позавтракать
AndriyRubashnyy
3"заморить червячка" и позавтракать
Auto


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
перекусить и позавтракать


Explanation:
Ваш вариант хорош, мои предложения

Где можно перекусить и позавтракать
Здесь можно перекусить и позавтракать: ...




AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasiya Tarapyhina
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"заморить червячка" и позавтракать


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search