Pilotenjacke

Russian translation: летная курта aka бомбер

13:39 Nov 12, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Pilotenjacke
Как можно перевести название этой куртки "Pilotenjacke"?:
Pilotenjacke 3 in 1 - schwarz / rot
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:летная курта aka бомбер
Explanation:
летная курта aka бомбер

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-11-12 13:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. тут: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Бомбер

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-11-12 13:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Понятно, что "бомбер" - сленг, лучше, конечно, "пилотная курта".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-11-12 13:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тьфу ты, "летная куртка", конечно! Хотя зависит от целевой аудитории, возможно, "бомбер" лучше подойдет.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3летная курта aka бомбер
Andrej
4куртка-пилот
Auto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
летная курта aka бомбер


Explanation:
летная курта aka бомбер

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-11-12 13:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. тут: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Бомбер

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-11-12 13:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Понятно, что "бомбер" - сленг, лучше, конечно, "пилотная курта".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-11-12 13:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тьфу ты, "летная куртка", конечно! Хотя зависит от целевой аудитории, возможно, "бомбер" лучше подойдет.

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitri Nazarenko
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Max Chernov
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Feinstein: Тужурка?
1 hr
  -> Едва ли, есть точное название. У меня самого была когда-то такая, очень удобная и теплая.

agree  Larissa Ershova: бомбер / куртка бомбер
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
куртка-пилот


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?q="куртка-пилот"&hl=ru&newwindow...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search