PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Waschungen

Russian translation: s.u.

08:20 Jul 19, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / fitness & sport
German term or phrase: Waschungen
Wer ein paar Pfunde zu viel in der Körpermitte hat, sollte möglichst keine hellen Waschungen tragen und keinen dicken Denim wahlen.

Какой-то вид джинсов?
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:s.u.
Explanation:
изделия из (джинсовой) ткани/денима с эфектом застиранности/потертости
изделия из плотного или светлого "застиранного" денима
стиранным эфектом

(джинсовая ткан - деним

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2011-07-19 08:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатки: джинсовая ткань - деним. (взаимозаменяесость в переводе)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2011-07-19 08:29:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опять "опечаталась" - не "мой" день.
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Да, думаю, Вы правы. У нас сейчас такие джинсы в моде, особенно среди молодежи
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
Concer (X)
3(светлые) пятна / с эффектом осветления
Alexander Ryshow
3s.u.
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
светлое нательное белье

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
изделия из (джинсовой) ткани/денима с эфектом застиранности/потертости
изделия из плотного или светлого "застиранного" денима
стиранным эфектом

(джинсовая ткан - деним

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2011-07-19 08:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатки: джинсовая ткань - деним. (взаимозаменяесость в переводе)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2011-07-19 08:29:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опять "опечаталась" - не "мой" день.

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Да, думаю, Вы правы. У нас сейчас такие джинсы в моде, особенно среди молодежи

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(светлые) пятна / с эффектом осветления


Explanation:
Толстые ноги - Мода и стиль
foren.germany.ru/arch/lifestyle/f/18538639.html - Сохраненная копия29 мар 2011 – •Jeans mit hellen Waschungen am Po (betonen die Problemzone) •Hosen und Röcke aus glänzende Materialien •Hosen mit hohe Taille (Po wirkt ...

Jeans mit Waschungen und Crash-Effekten Gr.36: Shoping-Club.com
shoping-club.com/index.php?id=922 - Сохраненная копияJeans mit Waschungen und Crash-Effekten. Attraktive Teilungsnähte am Bein. Five-Pocket-Form mit ausschließlich aufgesetzten Taschen. ...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search