den Bauchnabel ziehen

Russian translation: Втяните живот

14:49 Jul 18, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / fitness & sport
German term or phrase: den Bauchnabel ziehen
Ziehen Sie den Bauchnabel Richtung Wirbelsäule...

Как это будет по-русски? Втяните живот?
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:Втяните живот
Explanation:
именно
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо за поддержку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Втяните живот
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1втяните пупок к позвоночнику
bivi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Втяните живот


Explanation:
именно

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо за поддержку!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  ecoweko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
втяните пупок к позвоночнику


Explanation:
а почему бы нет?

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: втяните пупок в направлении позвоночника
56 mins
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search