auf gleich (kommen)

Russian translation: немедленно / тотчас же / незамедлительно / сразу

11:13 Jul 18, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / fitness & sport
German term or phrase: auf gleich (kommen)
Spürbare körperliche Veränderungen und eine gesteigerte fitness kommen jedoch nicht von jetzt auf gleich.
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:немедленно / тотчас же / незамедлительно / сразу
Explanation:
von jetzt auf gleich - at short notice
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(вот так) сразу, из ниоткуда, сами собой, очень быстро и т.д.
Andrej
4немедленно / тотчас же / незамедлительно / сразу
Alexander Ryshow
Summary of reference entries provided
Идиома
Concer (X)

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
немедленно / тотчас же / незамедлительно / сразу


Explanation:
von jetzt auf gleich - at short notice

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(вот так) сразу, из ниоткуда, сами собой, очень быстро и т.д.


Explanation:
(вот так) сразу, из ниоткуда, сами собой, очень быстро и т.д.

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


47 mins
Reference: Идиома

Reference information:
"von jetzt auf gleich"

http://www.synonyms.net/gsynonym/von jetzt auf gleich (umgan...

Вы больше занимаетесь английским, как я поняла: http://www.dict.cc/deutsch-englisch/von jetzt auf gleich.htm...

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search