ausgedehnte

Russian translation: протяженный; удлиненный; вытянутый

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgedehnte
Russian translation:протяженный; удлиненный; вытянутый
Entered by: Olgitsa

17:16 Sep 3, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: ausgedehnte
помогите перевести "ausgedehnt" в данных предложениях
Der Ort Vigo di Fassa liegt auf einer ausgedehnten Terrassierung, in dominierender Lage über dem Tal. Der Pass San Pellegrino ist ein ausgedehnter Bergübergang von touristischem Interesse. Die Ortschaft Pozza di Fassa, mit ihrem Ortsteil Pera, befindet sich an der ausgedehntesten Stelle des Tals
Olgitsa
Ukraine
протяженный; удлиненный; вытянутый
Explanation:
в первом и втором случаях употребления - лучше удлиненный /вытянутый; в последнем - на самом протяженном участке долины
Selected response from:

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2протяженный; удлиненный; вытянутый
Alla Tulina (X)
4широкий, огромный
Olga Offermann


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
протяженный; удлиненный; вытянутый


Explanation:
в первом и втором случаях употребления - лучше удлиненный /вытянутый; в последнем - на самом протяженном участке долины

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  Yuri Dubrov
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ausgedehnt
широкий, огромный


Explanation:
см. ссылку


    Reference: http://www.dict.cc/?s=ausgedehnt&failed_kw=ausgedehnt
Olga Offermann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search