kennt keine Pausen

Russian translation: жизнь в ...не замирает ни на минуту

17:15 Sep 2, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: kennt keine Pausen
помогите передать на русский "kennt keine Pausen" - это как название, заголовок
Das Fassatal kennt keine Pausen.
Im Fassatal ist es besonders einfach, von einem zum anderen Ort oder zu den Liftanlagen zu gelangen ohne das eigene Fahrzeug zu benutzen.
Ein intensives und kostenloses Skibusnetz, ermöglicht den ganzen Tag über die einfache Fortbewegung, ohne Parkplatzprobleme.
Бывает, все переведешь, и думаешь на заголовками.
Заранее спасибо
Olgitsa
Ukraine
Russian translation:жизнь в ...не замирает ни на минуту
Explanation:
поскольку речть идет о возможности пользоваться регулярно курсирующим на ски-шаттлом (скибасом)
Selected response from:

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Grading comment
спасибо, Алла
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1жизнь в ...не замирает ни на минуту
Alla Tulina (X)
3всегда принимает гостей
Nata Mueller


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
всегда принимает гостей


Explanation:
- всегда рад гостям
- рад Вам всегда
- работает для Вас

Nata Mueller
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
жизнь в ...не замирает ни на минуту


Explanation:
поскольку речть идет о возможности пользоваться регулярно курсирующим на ски-шаттлом (скибасом)

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо, Алла

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search