nach Penalty schiessen

Russian translation: по пенальти

17:23 Nov 16, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: nach Penalty schiessen
Тема:футбол

Заранее спасибо
natik22
Russian translation:по пенальти
Explanation:
по пенальти

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-16 17:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть победа по пенальти. Здесь не после серии пенальти.
А по пенальти. То есть - каким образом.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-16 17:28:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Португалия по пенальти выигрывает у Англии | Чемпионат мира по ...Португалия по пенальти выигрывает у Англии. [image]. Итак, только что завершилась серия послематчевых пенальти в матче 1/4 Чемпионата Мира по футболу между ...
www.goal2006.ru/entry/653/ - 43k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-11-16 17:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

14. DEL-Spieltag: Fünf von sieben Partien im Penalty-Schießen ...DEL-Spieltag: Fünf von sieben Partien im Penalty-Schießen entschieden ... Das erste Tor fiel nach zehn Minuten auf Seite der Gastgeber, Todd Warriner netzte ...
de.wikinews.org/wiki/14._DEL-Spieltag:_Fünf_von_sieben_Partien_im_Penalty-Schießen_entschieden - 27k
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2по пенальти
Jarema
3после серии пенальти
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
после серии пенальти


Explanation:
обычно в конце игры при ничейном результате
(в играх на кубок/ЧМ)
пробиваются серии пенальти /по 5 с каждой стороны/

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по пенальти


Explanation:
по пенальти

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-16 17:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То есть победа по пенальти. Здесь не после серии пенальти.
А по пенальти. То есть - каким образом.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-16 17:28:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Португалия по пенальти выигрывает у Англии | Чемпионат мира по ...Португалия по пенальти выигрывает у Англии. [image]. Итак, только что завершилась серия послематчевых пенальти в матче 1/4 Чемпионата Мира по футболу между ...
www.goal2006.ru/entry/653/ - 43k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-11-16 17:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

14. DEL-Spieltag: Fünf von sieben Partien im Penalty-Schießen ...DEL-Spieltag: Fünf von sieben Partien im Penalty-Schießen entschieden ... Das erste Tor fiel nach zehn Minuten auf Seite der Gastgeber, Todd Warriner netzte ...
de.wikinews.org/wiki/14._DEL-Spieltag:_Fünf_von_sieben_Partien_im_Penalty-Schießen_entschieden - 27k


Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05
3 mins

agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search