Bad Boys Tabelle

Russian translation: таблица "плохих парней"

17:10 Nov 16, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Bad Boys Tabelle
Речь идет о футболе.
Заранее спасибо за помошь.
natik22
Russian translation:таблица "плохих парней"
Explanation:
без контекста нельзя перевести

это могуть быть те, кго часто нарушают правила и получают горчичники

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2006-11-16 17:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rotsuender
Die Bad Boys des Turniers
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1таблица "плохих парней"
Yuri Dubrov
3 +1таблица "плохишей"
orbis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
таблица "плохих парней"


Explanation:
без контекста нельзя перевести

это могуть быть те, кго часто нарушают правила и получают горчичники

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2006-11-16 17:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rotsuender
Die Bad Boys des Turniers

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Polikarpova
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
таблица "плохишей"


Explanation:
по принципу - тоже разговорное выражение.

«Спортивная панорама» - Физкультурник БелоруссииЛеонид Гарай - «Наш футбол» Не успев выйти из печати, книга белорусского корифея ... «Отличники» и «плохиши». После окончания зимней Олимпиады в адрес ...
sportpanorama.by/content/biathlon/3557/

Спортивный симбиоз, или Футбол и телевидение | По Германии ...Футбол из спорта давно превратился в огромную и отлаженную индустрию развлечений . Ей необходимы звезды , идолы , " плохиши " , безалаберные неудачники ...
www.dw-world.de/dw/article/0,2144,2024314,00.html


orbis
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 day 1 hr
  -> Danke, Erika!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search