KOMMUNIKATIONSMAßNAHMEN

Russian translation: (рекламно-)коммуникационные мероприятия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:KOMMUNIKATIONSMAßNAHMEN
Russian translation:(рекламно-)коммуникационные мероприятия
Entered by: Ol_Besh

19:29 Sep 20, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: KOMMUNIKATIONSMAßNAHMEN
6. WELCHE BOTSCHAFTEN SOLLEN DURCH DIE KOMMUNIKATIONSMAßNAHMEN AM ENDE IN DER ÖFFENTLICHEN WAHRNEHMUNG VERANKERT WERDEN
Edgar Hermann
коммуникационные мероприятия
Explanation:
Я бы не стал мудрить: таких кентавров и в русском хватает.

А для вящей солидности:
информационно-коммуникационные мероприятия
рекламно-коммуникационные мероприятия
ознакомительно-коммуникационные мероприятия
:)
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
рекламно-коммуникационные мероприятия - Хорошо, я правда, по другому выкрутился.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4коммуникационные мероприятия
Ol_Besh
3встречи и обсуждения
Alla Tulina (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
коммуникационные мероприятия


Explanation:
Я бы не стал мудрить: таких кентавров и в русском хватает.

А для вящей солидности:
информационно-коммуникационные мероприятия
рекламно-коммуникационные мероприятия
ознакомительно-коммуникационные мероприятия
:)

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
рекламно-коммуникационные мероприятия - Хорошо, я правда, по другому выкрутился.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
встречи и обсуждения


Explanation:
Может быть, лучше в ходе встреч и обсуждений в широком кругу

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search