„Weltmeister der Herzen“

Russian translation: Чемпион сердец

12:33 Sep 11, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: „Weltmeister der Herzen“
in der letzten Minute gegen Italien platzte der deutsche Traum des Jahres 2006. Sieger im kleinen Finale, „Weltmeister der Herzen“. Was wird vom vierwцchigen schwarz-rot-goldenen Woodstock der Deutschen bleiben?
aljena1980
Russian translation:Чемпион сердец
Explanation:
Чемпион сердец

АфишаПетербург / Шум / Форум / Без этой книги нельзяА вот Германия стала Weltmeister der Herzen - Чемпион сердец. Потрясающий был праздник! Ответить. Zoidberg 14 июля 16:50 ...
shum.spb.afisha.ru/forum/?id=19458&page=180 - 195k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-09-11 12:39:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я с этим вариантом полностью согласен. Мира добавлять не нужно.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Чемпион сердец
Jarema
3Завоеватель сердец
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Чемпион сердец


Explanation:
Чемпион сердец

АфишаПетербург / Шум / Форум / Без этой книги нельзяА вот Германия стала Weltmeister der Herzen - Чемпион сердец. Потрясающий был праздник! Ответить. Zoidberg 14 июля 16:50 ...
shum.spb.afisha.ru/forum/?id=19458&page=180 - 195k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-09-11 12:39:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я с этим вариантом полностью согласен. Мира добавлять не нужно.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 79

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Завоеватель сердец


Explanation:
можно понимать двояко, но ведь говорится, к примеру, "сердца зрителей завоевал(а)..."

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search