Drehtellerbindung

Russian translation: vielleicht so etwas wie:

17:06 Aug 18, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Отдых
German term or phrase: Drehtellerbindung
Это один из типов лыжного крепления.

Bindung - (лыжное) крепление

А что значит "Drehtellerbindung"?
Auto
Russian translation:vielleicht so etwas wie:
Explanation:
поворотный диск, поворотная шайба

Но я не нашла картину такой детали
Selected response from:

Sybille
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4флексибельная шайба крепления
igor nekrassoff
2vielleicht so etwas wie:
Sybille


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vielleicht so etwas wie:


Explanation:
поворотный диск, поворотная шайба

Но я не нашла картину такой детали

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
флексибельная шайба крепления


Explanation:
.http://sport-matthaei.de/ski/ski-bindungen.htm рисунка правда ненашёл, но если будет желание то могу обьяснить функцию шайбы или самого крепления.

igor nekrassoff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search