aufstampfend

Russian translation: (яростно) протестующий

09:59 Nov 16, 2017
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Psychology / трансактный анализ, Я-состояния
German term or phrase: aufstampfend
Welche der folgenden Aussagen zum angepassten/hilflosen Kindheits-Ich der Transaktionsanalyse ist/sind zutreffend?

Gesenkte Schultern
Weinerlich
Sich ausgeliefert fühlen
Hände in die Hüften gestemmt
Ungezwungen, unvorsichtig
Abweisend, aufstampfend
DenisD
Russian translation:(яростно) протестующий
Explanation:
внесу свою лепту...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Glazina
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(яростно) протестующий
Tatiana Glazina
3бунтующий
Margarita Sevcuk
3топать ногами от злости
erika rubinstein
2забитый
Andrej


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
забитый


Explanation:
Не в физическом смысле, конечно. Но совсем не уверен.

Andrej
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
топать ногами от злости


Explanation:
Андрей не прав...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бунтующий


Explanation:
Судя по контексту - отталкивающий, бунтующий (немного абстрагировано).

Margarita Sevcuk
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(яростно) протестующий


Explanation:
внесу свою лепту...

Tatiana Glazina
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search