Überwelt

Russian translation: духовный мир / мир духовной реальности

12:42 Feb 19, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / книга о коучинге
German term or phrase: Überwelt
Als Ziel existenzanalytischer Beratung, Therapie und Coaching sehen wir in der neueren Existenzanalyse das Finden einer inneren Zustimmung zum Leben an. Das „Ja zum Leben finden" kann anhand der Grundbedingungen der Existenz als ein vierfaches Ja zu unterschiedlichen Themenbereichen verstanden werden, wodurch ein gezielter Zugang und bereits eine methodische Gliederung existenzanalytischen Vorgehens gegeben ist:
die Zustimmung zur Welt und ihren Bedingungen
die Zustimmung zum Leben
die Zustimmung zum eigenen So-Sein (zur Person)
die Zustimmung zum Werden (zu Veränderung, Tat und Sinn)

Um zur Zustimmung zu gelangen, ist ein dialogischer Austausch mit sich (mit der Innenwelt oder Eigenwelt), mit der Welt (Mitwelt und Umwelt) und im Ansatz mit der subjektiv empfundenen Überwelt erforderlich.

потусторонний мир - ??? как-то не очень подходит...
DenisD
Russian translation:духовный мир / мир духовной реальности
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2трансцендентный мир
erika rubinstein
4Сверхъестественное/ мир сверхестественного
Irina Git
4сверхмир
Nelli Chernitska
3 +1духовный мир / мир духовной реальности
Alexander Ryshow
4трансцендентный мир
ElenaRoman
3сверхъестественный мир
costet


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
духовный мир / мир духовной реальности


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: духовный мир
49 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
трансцендентный мир


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
27 mins

agree  Rychkov Andrej: http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Ueberwelt
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сверхъестественный мир


Explanation:


costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сверхмир


Explanation:
понятие в экзистенциализме.

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сверхъестественное/ мир сверхестественного


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Сверхъестественное
Сверхъестественное — мировоззренческая категория, которая определяет то, что находится «над» физическим миром измерений и действует вне влияния законов природы, выпадает из цепи причинных связей и зависимостей, нечто первичное по отношению к реальности и воздействующее на неё, что не может быть проявлено в материальном мире.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 час (2016-02-19 21:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"мир сверхЪестественного" - опечатка там

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 час (2016-02-19 21:42:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сверхъестественное — СВЕРХЪЕСТЕСТВЕННОЕ категория, обозначающая реальность, воспринимаемую сознанием как принципиально отличную от обычной действительности и в пределах «посюстороннего» каузального понимания необъяснимую. Онтологически С. запредельное… …
Энциклопедия эпистемологии и философии науки
http://dic.academic.ru/searchall.php?SWord=Сверхъестественно...

Irina Git
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трансцендентный мир


Explanation:
http://universal_lexikon.deacademic.com/129875/Überwelt

ElenaRoman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Ukrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search