„ins Fleisch geht“

Russian translation: задевает за живое

07:04 Nov 7, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / книга о коучинге
German term or phrase: „ins Fleisch geht“
Im zynischen Reden meint man das Gegenteil von dem, was gesagt wird, entwertet es dadurch und stellt es in einen scheinbar anderen Kontext, im Wissen, dass es nicht stimmt. Das erspart einem, sich dem unangenehmen Gefühl von Pessimismus und Sinnleere zu stellen. Sarkasmus schließlich ist die gesteigerte Form von in scheinbaren Humor gepackter Aggression, die mit beißendem Spott „ins Fleisch geht“ (sarx = Fleisch).
DenisD
Russian translation:задевает за живое
Explanation:
ранить...
случайно или нарочно своими словами или насмешками причинять душевную боль другому лицу
Selected response from:

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3задевает за живое
Rychkov Andrej
5ранит в самое сердце
Oleksiy Lolenko
4пронизывать до глубины души
Andrej Lebedew
3проникает в плоть
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пронизывать до глубины души


Explanation:
если нужно именно "Fleisch" то, в "плоть" можно вкрадываться, проникать, пропитывать, въедаться

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ранит в самое сердце


Explanation:
*

Oleksiy Lolenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
задевает за живое


Explanation:
ранить...
случайно или нарочно своими словами или насмешками причинять душевную боль другому лицу

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yutamlanguages
41 mins
  -> благодарю за поддержку)

agree  Tatiana Glazina
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна)

agree  Larissa Ershova
4 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проникает в плоть


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search