Erkenntnishaltung

Russian translation: позиция познания

14:56 Sep 9, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / книга о коучинге
German term or phrase: Erkenntnishaltung
Das erlaubt ihm, dass er sich entfalten kann, noch mehr von sich zeigen kann im Lichte des Nicht-Verstehens und schon Verstanden-Habens des Coachs. In diesem Sinn dockt der Coach am Person-Sein des Coachee an und aktiviert eine wesenhafte Seite in ihm, die ihm dadurch sichtbar wird. So wird in der Praxis deutlich, dass Phänomenologie eine Erkenntnishaltung ist, in der es um das „Eigentliche“, um das „Wesen“ geht.
DenisD
Russian translation:позиция познания
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4познавательная позиция
Auto
3позиция познания
erika rubinstein
3позиция осознания / восприятия
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
позиция осознания / восприятия


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
позиция познания


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
познавательная позиция


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="познавательная позиция...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search