зд. DOPPELT GUTE

Russian translation: двойное удовольствие

11:53 Nov 3, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Nutrition
German term or phrase: зд. DOPPELT GUTE
DAS DOPPELT GUTE: T-BONE-STEAK
Zweifacher Genuss, benannt nach der Form
seines markanten T-Knochens. Das Steak wird
aus der Mitte des Rinderrückens geschnitten.
Auf der einen Seite des Knochens befindet
sich ein Roastbeef, auf der anderen Seite ein
Filetanteil

заголовок
речь о стейках
при этом стрелками показаны разные куски мяса
зд. кусок мяса как бы состоит из двух
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:двойное удовольствие
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleksiy Lolenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2двойное удовольствие
Oleksiy Lolenko
3 +1двойной вкус
AndriyRubashnyy
4Качество вдвойне
Auto
3два в одном
Irina Git
2 +1s.u.
Nelli Chernitska


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
http://www.steak.fi/250rus.html
Возможно, спаренные продукты или продукты в паре

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arslon Matkarimov
18 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
двойное удовольствие


Explanation:
*

Oleksiy Lolenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arslon Matkarimov
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Larissa Ershova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Качество вдвойне


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
двойной вкус


Explanation:
двойной вкус

Первое, что пришло в голову "Двойная радость"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 Min. (2015-11-03 12:23:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поскольку этот стейк состоит из двух разных частей туши, каждая из которых обладает своим вкусом, я считаю "двойной вкус" оптимальным вариантом.

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: Подходит под мою ссылку. Мне нравится Ваш вариант
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
два в одном


Explanation:
...

Irina Git
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search