Norbert Mahjerke

Russian translation: Майерке

03:03 Sep 12, 2017
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
German term or phrase: Norbert Mahjerke
Mahjerke. Не уверена даже, что немецкий. Голландский?
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Майерке
Explanation:
и, конечно, после перевода дать в скобках оригинал

Норберт Майерке (Norbert Mahjerke)
Selected response from:

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Норберт Махьерке
Auto
2Майерке
Rychkov Andrej


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Майерке


Explanation:
и, конечно, после перевода дать в скобках оригинал

Норберт Майерке (Norbert Mahjerke)

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Норберт Махьерке


Explanation:
После согласных: je передается как ье.

(справочник Р.С. Гиляревский, Б.А. Старостин Иностранные имена и названия в русском тексте")

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search