ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Grubenrahmen

Russian translation: с рамой для установки в приямок

18:11 Sep 27, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
German term or phrase: Grubenrahmen
Boden- und Einbauwaagen aus Edelstahl
Optional mit Auffahrrampe oder **Grubenrahmen**

Все те же автомобильные весы проездного типа, так что с въездной рампой все понятно, но как быть с Grubenrahmen?

Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:с рамой для установки в приямок
Explanation:
Одно из значений слова "Grube" - приямок.

Для удобства работы с платформенными и гидравлическими тележками весы могут комплектоваться пандусами. Для установки в приямок весы комплектуются рамой ...
www.cas.su/shop/ID_168_169_V0.html

Электронные весы серии ВПВ "Спектр-Профи" вместе с рамой могут устанавливаться в приямок заподлицо с поверхностью пола и снабжены съемными люками и ...
www.tenso-m.ru/pages/21?id=162


Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1с рамой для установки в приямок
Auto
3с рамой для заглубленного монтажа
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с рамой для заглубленного монтажа


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с рамой для установки в приямок


Explanation:
Одно из значений слова "Grube" - приямок.

Для удобства работы с платформенными и гидравлическими тележками весы могут комплектоваться пандусами. Для установки в приямок весы комплектуются рамой ...
www.cas.su/shop/ID_168_169_V0.html

Электронные весы серии ВПВ "Спектр-Профи" вместе с рамой могут устанавливаться в приямок заподлицо с поверхностью пола и снабжены съемными люками и ...
www.tenso-m.ru/pages/21?id=162




Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina (X)
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search