ärztlich nicht mehr vertretbar

Russian translation: Видится невозможным с медицинской точки зрения

15:40 Oct 31, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: ärztlich nicht mehr vertretbar
Как можно перевести "ärztlich nicht mehr vertretbar"?:

Unter gewissen Umständen ist es aber auch möglich, dass der Prüfarzt oder der Sponsor entscheidet, Ihre Teilnahme an der klinischen Prüfung vorzeitig zu beenden, ohne dass Sie auf die Entscheidung Einfluss haben.
Die Gründe hierfür können z. B. sein: Ihre weitere Teilnahme an der klinischen Prüfung ist ärztlich nicht mehr vertretbar,
es wird die gesamte klinische Prüfung abgebrochen.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:Видится невозможным с медицинской точки зрения
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Видится невозможным с медицинской точки зрения
erika rubinstein
4в медицинском отношении не является более оправданным
Auto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Видится невозможным с медицинской точки зрения


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow: только лучше "не представляется возможным...", имхо
6 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в медицинском отношении не является более оправданным


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/#hl=ru&gs_nf=3&pq="оправданным в медици...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 248




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search