Probandenversicherung

Russian translation: страхование испытуемых

15:17 Oct 31, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Probandenversicherung
Что такое "Probandenversicherung"?:

Probandenversicherung DEL 002240120
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:страхование испытуемых
Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/#hl=ru&gs_nf=3&pq="коллагеновая пластин...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4страхование испытуемых
Auto
4Страхование пробандов
erika rubinstein
4страхование обследуемых
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
страхование обследуемых


Explanation:
= proband insurance

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 280
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Страхование пробандов


Explanation:
Обследуемый - это тот, кто приходит к врачу на обследование, а не участник научного исследования

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
страхование испытуемых


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/#hl=ru&gs_nf=3&pq="коллагеновая пластин...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 248




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search