dilatiert

Russian translation: при расширенном зрачке

12:35 Oct 31, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: dilatiert
Как можно перевести "dilatiert" в словосочетании "dilatierte Ophthalmoskopie"?:

Bestimmung der Sehschärfe und eine Spiegelung des Augenhintergrunds (dilatierte Ophthalmoskopie).
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:при расширенном зрачке
Explanation:
офтальмоскопия при расширенном зрачке

существует "при узком/нерасширенном"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2012-10-31 12:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можете проверить в гугле на "офтальмоскопия при расширенном зрачке", "офтальмоскопия при нерасширенном зрачке", "офтальмоскопия при узком зрачке"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 Min. (2012-10-31 12:57:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ophthalmoskop kann auch bei nicht dilatierten Pupillen angewendet werden
http://www.praxisdienst.de/Diagnostik/Allgemeine Diagnostik/...
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1при расширенном зрачке
Concer (X)
4 +1дилатирован
Littransproz
3см.
Nelli Chernitska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дилатирован


Explanation:
http://universal_de_ru.academic.ru/647681/dilatiert:

dilatiert
прил.
Медицина: дилатирован

Littransproz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Осмотр глазного дна при дилатированном зрачке. Абсолютно нормальное словосочетание...
15 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
осмотр глазного дна (офтальмоскопия) с помощью расширительных инструментов
dilatiert - расширительный, расширяющий.
Классификация офтальмологических инструментов по их назначению.

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
при расширенном зрачке


Explanation:
офтальмоскопия при расширенном зрачке

существует "при узком/нерасширенном"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2012-10-31 12:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можете проверить в гугле на "офтальмоскопия при расширенном зрачке", "офтальмоскопия при нерасширенном зрачке", "офтальмоскопия при узком зрачке"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 Min. (2012-10-31 12:57:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ophthalmoskop kann auch bei nicht dilatierten Pupillen angewendet werden
http://www.praxisdienst.de/Diagnostik/Allgemeine Diagnostik/...

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: офтальмоскопия при расширенном зрачке
21 mins
  -> Спасибо! :-))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search