Zopf

Russian translation: коса

13:50 Aug 30, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Укладка паркета
German term or phrase: Zopf
Коллеги, данный термин присутствует в подписях к схемам укладки паркета клеточным (шахматным) узором. Может быть 1-facher, 2-facher, 3-facher Zopf. Контекста нет. Спасибо за помощь.
entangled
Belarus
Russian translation:коса
Explanation:
www.ciklevschik.spb.ru › Блог
Например, наиболее распространенными укладками штучного паркета являются: шахматка, елочка, двойная елочка, коса (плетенка), палубная укладка ...

1-facher, 2-facher, 3-facher Zopf - однопрядная, двухпрядная, трехпрядная коса


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-08-30 14:53:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zopf- коса (словарное значение)
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4коса
Auto
4 -1Елочка
Mariya Kozlova


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Елочка


Explanation:
Скорее всего, это елочка в 1, 2, 3 планки.


    https://slavparket.ru/ornament-i-uzory-parketa
Mariya Kozlova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nelli Chernitska: Fischgräte
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
коса


Explanation:
www.ciklevschik.spb.ru › Блог
Например, наиболее распространенными укладками штучного паркета являются: шахматка, елочка, двойная елочка, коса (плетенка), палубная укладка ...

1-facher, 2-facher, 3-facher Zopf - однопрядная, двухпрядная, трехпрядная коса


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-08-30 14:53:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zopf- коса (словарное значение)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 93




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search