höherwertigere Anwendungen

Russian translation: промышленное использование на (все более) высоком уровне

08:52 Oct 14, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Biopolymeren
German term or phrase: höherwertigere Anwendungen
Halbzeuge aus Biopolymeren können als Alternative zu herkömmlichen Kunststoffen zunehmend auch in immer höherwertigeren industriellen Anwendungen höchste Ansprüche erfüllen.
Knackfuss
Germany
Russian translation:промышленное использование на (все более) высоком уровне
Explanation:
или промышленное применение
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2промышленное использование на (все более) высоком уровне
Alexander Ryshow
4в отраслях промышленности с постоянным ростом качества выпускаемой продукции
Auto
4более высокотехнологичные (техноемкие) операции
erika rubinstein
3 +1все более сложные промышленные системы
Edgar Hermann
3постоянно совершенствующиеся промышленные процессы/технологии
Irina Git


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
промышленное использование на (все более) высоком уровне


Explanation:
или промышленное применение

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Holmogorov: eine gute Qualität aufweisend (Duden)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Sybille: Ja. Es ist gemeint, dass diese Halbzeuge in Industriezweigen verwendet/eingesetzt/benutzt werden, die sehr schwierige/teure/hochwertige/высококачественные/ Dinge herstellen.
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
все более сложные промышленные системы


Explanation:
один из возможных вариантов

для все более сложных промышленных систем
во все более сложных промышленных системах

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Nikulin: +100500!
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
более высокотехнологичные (техноемкие) операции


Explanation:
..

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в отраслях промышленности с постоянным ростом качества выпускаемой продукции


Explanation:
Halbzeuge aus Biopolymeren können als Alternative zu herkömmlichen Kunststoffen zunehmend auch in immer höherwertigeren industriellen Anwendungen höchste Ansprüche erfüllen.

В качестве альтернативы традиционным пластмассам полуфабрикаты из биополимеров все чаще могут удовлетворять самым высоким требованиям также и в отраслях промышленности с постоянным ростом качества выпускаемой продукции.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 93

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
постоянно совершенствующиеся промышленные процессы/технологии


Explanation:
in immer höherwertigeren industriellen Anwendungen
- (в сфере/ в области) постоянно совершенствующихся промышленных процессов/технологий

Irina Git
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search