Marktsegment Mobilität

Russian translation: транспортный сегмент рынка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marktsegment Mobilität
Russian translation:транспортный сегмент рынка
Entered by: Knackfuss

13:05 Aug 23, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Kunststofflösungen für die Marktsegmente
German term or phrase: Marktsegment Mobilität
Die vielseitige Produktfamilie Boltaron 9815 unseres amerikanischen Tochterunternehmens Boltaron steht beim Marktsegment Mobilität im Mittelpunkt.
Knackfuss
Germany
транспортный сегмент рынка
Explanation:
Судя по описанию, производитель позиционирует эту пластмассу для применения в интерьерах самолетов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2016-08-23 13:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, не пластмассу, а пленку.
Selected response from:

caduceus
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3транспортный сегмент рынка
caduceus
3сегмент рынка "мобильность"
Auto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
транспортный сегмент рынка


Explanation:
Судя по описанию, производитель позиционирует эту пластмассу для применения в интерьерах самолетов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2016-08-23 13:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, не пластмассу, а пленку.


    Reference: http://www.boltaron.com/films/9815.asp
caduceus
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktoriya Kaiser: как вариант: сегмент рынка транспортных услуг
10 mins
  -> Спасибо! Кстати, речь не о транспортных услугах. Транспортные услуги - это перевозка пассажиров и грузов. А тут авиастроение.

agree  Edgar Hermann: это листы из ПВХ с термоплатиковым ламинированием, наверно, можно еще просто написать в "авиастроении"
10 mins
  -> Спасибо! Можно, но непонятно, что на уме у составителей текста. В том контексте, что есть, я бы оставил "транспортный сегмент".

agree  Dmitry Nikulin: +100500!!!
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сегмент рынка "мобильность"


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag1 Stunde (2016-08-24 14:34:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://studydoc.ru/doc/2136700/scenarii-mobil._nosti-–-kak-s...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 93




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search