Kugelumlaufbacken

Russian translation: шариковые зажимные кулачки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kugelumlaufbacken
Russian translation:шариковые зажимные кулачки
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

15:36 Aug 12, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / деревообработка
German term or phrase: Kugelumlaufbacken
Höchste Präzision bei maximaler Verfahrgeschwindigkeit durch das hochwertig verarbeitete Zahnstangengetriebe der X-Achse mit schräg bombierter Zahnform. Das Untersetzungsgetriebe sichert dabei höchste Wiederholgenauigkeit. Gekapselte Lagerung: Auf gehärteten und geschliffenen Linearführungen laufen Kugelumlaufbacken langlebig und absolut präzise.
https://www.miller-maschinen.de/index.php?CNC-Bearbeitungsze...

Спасибо за идеи!
AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
1) шариковые зажимные кулачки; 2) зажимные кулачки с циркуляцией шариков
Explanation:
Возможно, так.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
"Шариковые зажимные кулачки"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
31) шариковые зажимные кулачки; 2) зажимные кулачки с циркуляцией шариков
Auto
2шариковые ходовые зажимы
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
шариковые ходовые зажимы


Explanation:
пробовал "циркуляционные" сюда приладить, но как-то не входит

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) шариковые зажимные кулачки; 2) зажимные кулачки с циркуляцией шариков


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
"Шариковые зажимные кулачки"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search