Notorische Bekanntheit einer Marke

Russian translation: 1) общеизвестность товарного знака; 2) общеизвестность знака

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Notorische Bekanntheit einer Marke
Russian translation:1) общеизвестность товарного знака; 2) общеизвестность знака

08:43 Apr 9, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-04-13 06:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: Notorische Bekanntheit einer Marke
Begriff aus dem dt Markengesetz
Siarhei Barsukou
Belarus
1) общеизвестность товарного знака; 2) общеизвестность знака
Explanation:
Немецко-русский патентный словарь:

notorisch - общеизвестный
notorisch bekannte Marke - общеизвестный знак
Bekanntheit - известность

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="общеизвестность товарн...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="общеизвестность знака"...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +31) общеизвестность товарного знака; 2) общеизвестность знака
Auto
4 +1Узнаваемость (торговой) марки
Dmitriy Gromov
4общеизвестный торговый знак (марка)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Узнаваемость (торговой) марки


Explanation:
-

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: заведомая, возможно, излишне
5 mins
  -> Danke!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общеизвестный торговый знак (марка)


Explanation:
мультитран

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
1) общеизвестность товарного знака; 2) общеизвестность знака


Explanation:
Немецко-русский патентный словарь:

notorisch - общеизвестный
notorisch bekannte Marke - общеизвестный знак
Bekanntheit - известность

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="общеизвестность товарн...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="общеизвестность знака"...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AKomissarov: см., в частности, ст. 1508 ГК РФ и/или ст. 17.1 Закона Республики Беларусь от 5 февраля1993 г. № 2181-XII
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Anna Garkusha
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Olga Beglau
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search