Bürgschaftsbank Sachsen

Russian translation: Bürgschaftsbank Sachsen

08:59 Oct 31, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Bürgschaftsbank Sachsen
Как бы вы перевели название банка "Bürgschaftsbank Sachsen"? Его нужно просто транслитерировать?

Sprechtag der Bürgschaftsbank Sachsen
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:Bürgschaftsbank Sachsen
Explanation:
если название банка, то оставить
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bürgschaftsbank Sachsen
Alexander Ryshow
2Банк-поручитель в Саксонии
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bürgschaftsbank Sachsen


Explanation:
если название банка, то оставить

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 222
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imme Haage
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Банк-поручитель в Саксонии


Explanation:
Если Вы уверены, что это имя банка, то транслитерируйте

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search