IT-Abteilung

Russian translation: îòäåë èíôîðìàöèîíí&ucir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:IT-Abteilung
Russian translation:îòäåë èíôîðìàöèîíí&ucir
Entered by: Ilona Futó

13:31 Sep 6, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: IT-Abteilung
Êàê íàçûâàþò ðóññêèå òàêîé îòäåë íàïðèìåð â ïðåäïðèÿòèè?
Ilona Futó
Germany
отдел информационных технологий
Explanation:
В чем проблема?
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex (X)
Grading comment
Спосибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Отдел информационных технологий
Jarema
5 +3отдел информационных технологий
Steffen Pollex (X)
4 +3отдел информационных технологий
Viktor Nikolaev
5Отдел ВТ
Boris Ossipov
3вычислительный центр
Vitali Chasnovski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отдел информационных технологий


Explanation:
В чем проблема?

Steffen Pollex (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спосибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min

agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Отдел информационных технологий


Explanation:
Отдел информационных технологий

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-09-06 13:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Отдел информационных технологий. Начальник отдела информационых технологий ...
www.izh.ru/item-ipspub/meth-v/obj-06372.html

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex (X)
0 min

agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
14 mins

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отдел информационных технологий


Explanation:
.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex (X)
0 min

agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins

agree  Jarema
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Отдел ВТ


Explanation:
отдел вычислительной техники
название это осталось у нас с незапамятных времён
оно вполне официальное
не сомневаюсь, что на многих других фирмах отдел называется так же
а вот на более новых может и "отдел ИТ"

Boris Ossipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вычислительный центр


Explanation:
А у нас это был просто "вычислительный центр".
Было это лет пять назад на другом предприятии.Как на том предприятии сейчас, я не знаю.
А сейчас у нас "служба информационных технологий".

Vitali Chasnovski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search