PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Einkuge

Russian translation: размер по одному шарику

14:03 Jul 17, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Зубошлифовальный станок обкатного типа ЧПУ
German term or phrase: Einkuge
3.2.1 Werkstückdaten

Таблица

Первый столбец:

Bemaßungs-
norm
Mdk = DOB(P)

Второй стробец:

Anwahl der Bemaßungsnorm über 2 Kugeln/Rollen
Kugelmass Einkugel/Einrollenmaß Zahnweite
(Wechseln der Bemaßungsnorm mit Softkey)
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:размер по одному шарику
Explanation:
см. Zweikugelmaß

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2013-07-17 14:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мне это точно встречалось (кстати, в несколько раз чаще встречается Zweikugelmaß и так же часто Dreikugelmaß, проверил по ТМ), как пришел к такому переводу - не помню, возможно, с помощью заказчика.
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо! размер по шарику
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4размер/диаметр по шарикам
Concer (X)
3размер по одному шарику
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
размер по одному шарику


Explanation:
см. Zweikugelmaß

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2013-07-17 14:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мне это точно встречалось (кстати, в несколько раз чаще встречается Zweikugelmaß и так же часто Dreikugelmaß, проверил по ТМ), как пришел к такому переводу - не помню, возможно, с помощью заказчика.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо! размер по шарику
Notes to answerer
Asker: С удовольствием посмотрю, если укажете, где.


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
размер/диаметр по шарикам


Explanation:
Ein Kugelmaß

Знаю только "по двум" - диаметрально противоположным.
http://rudocs.exdat.com/docs/index-546634.html?page=14

Не представляю себе, ЗАЧЕМ нужен размер "по ОДНОМУ шарику"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 Min. (2013-07-17 14:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По "трем шарикам/роликам" - при нечетном количестве зубьев.

Concer (X)
Germany
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search