PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Setzung

Russian translation: назначение или присвоение

13:55 Sep 22, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology) / САПР
German term or phrase: Setzung
Durch Modifikation des Elements erfolgt dann auch eine dynamisch-automatische (Mit-) Modifikation der mit diesem Element verknüpften anderen Elemente bzw. Modulmerkmale. Die _Setzung_ dieser Verknüpfung bzw. Links ist dabei regelbasiert ausgebildet und beruhen ebenfalls auf konstruktionstechnisch notwendigen Überlegungen bzw. auf Vorgaben der nationalen Luftfahrtbundesämter.
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:назначение или присвоение
Explanation:
назначение или присвоение. Присвоение/назначение этой ссылки... Присвоение/присвоить мне нравится больше, но чаще используется назначение/назначить.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4размещение или позиционирование
bivi
4назначение или присвоение
Andrej
3установление
Vladimir Andrusevich
3привязка
Auto


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
размещение или позиционирование


Explanation:
расположение


bivi
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
установление


Explanation:
устанавливается логическая связь/ссылка

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
привязка


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
назначение или присвоение


Explanation:
назначение или присвоение. Присвоение/назначение этой ссылки... Присвоение/присвоить мне нравится больше, но чаще используется назначение/назначить.

Andrej
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search