PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Freigeben

Russian translation: разрешение к применению

18:48 Sep 12, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Freigeben
Übersetzen und Freigeben von Rechenvorschriften
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
Russian translation:разрешение к применению
Explanation:
разрешение к применению или нечто подобное. То же самое, что release.

Rechenvorschriften переводятся, после чего (например, после проверки и т.д.) разрешаются к применению.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4деблокирование
bivi
4разрешение к применению
Andrej
3активация/активирование
Concer (X)


Discussion entries: 28





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
деблокирование


Explanation:


bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разрешение к применению


Explanation:
разрешение к применению или нечто подобное. То же самое, что release.

Rechenvorschriften переводятся, после чего (например, после проверки и т.д.) разрешаются к применению.

Andrej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
активация/активирование


Explanation:
конвертирование/трансляция и активация алгоритма
в зависимости от последующих операций, можно перевести и так

конвертирование (введенных) параметров/данных и активирование программы расчета

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2011-09-12 20:18:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конвертирование и декодирование

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search