aptierte Ankunftsstempel

Russian translation: спецштемпели (гашения) пункта доставки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aptierte Ankunftsstempel
Russian translation:спецштемпели (гашения) пункта доставки
Entered by: Michail Gorelik

14:25 Sep 5, 2017
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / Briefmarken
German term or phrase: aptierte Ankunftsstempel
Feldpostbrief vom xxx (Datum) nach yyy (Ort). Vorder- und rückseitig zwei verschiedene aptierte Ankunftsstempel von yyy (Ort).
Michail Gorelik
спецштемпели (гашения) пункта доставки
Explanation:
спецштемпели (гашения) пункта доставки

http://ru-wiki.org/wiki/Специальный_почтовый_штемпель
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4адаптированные к новым требованиям штампы (штемпели) с датой поступления
Auto
3 +1спецштемпели (гашения) пункта доставки
Edgar Hermann
3модифицированные печати о доставке
erika rubinstein
Summary of reference entries provided
Aptieren
Feinstein

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
модифицированные печати о доставке


Explanation:
....

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
спецштемпели (гашения) пункта доставки


Explanation:
спецштемпели (гашения) пункта доставки

http://ru-wiki.org/wiki/Специальный_почтовый_штемпель

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej Petschnikow: Почтовый штемпель гашения пункта доставки
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
адаптированные к новым требованиям штампы (штемпели) с датой поступления


Explanation:
С подсказкой от Feinstein:

Laut Fremdwörterbuch (Duden) bedeutet Aptieren in der Briefmarkenkunde "einen Stempel den neuen Erfordernissen anpassen, um ihn weiterhin benutzen zu können".

Feldpostbrief vom xxx (Datum) nach yyy (Ort). Vorder- und rückseitig zwei verschiedene aptierte Ankunftsstempel von yyy (Ort).

Письмо полевой почты от ххх (такого-то числа) в yyy (пункт назначения). На лицевой и обратной стороне конверта два различных, адаптированных к новым требованиям штампа (штемпеля) с датой поступления





Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Aptieren

Reference information:
Laut Fremdwörterbuch (Duden) bedeutet Aptieren in der Briefmarkenkunde "einen Stempel den neuen Erfordernissen anpassen, um ihn weiterhin benutzen zu können".


    Reference: http://www.philatelieclub.de/cgi-bin/index.pl?F=320&ST=858&d...
Feinstein
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Andrej Petschnikow: Это означает, что на нем можно, например, изменить дату или добавить какой-либо знак. Это обычные, чаще всего круглые почтовые штемпели, применявшиеся раньше для гашения почтовых отправлений, а теперь скорее для контроля даты получения (отправления).
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search