https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-russian/history/6202852-botschaften.html

Botschaften

Russian translation: идея, концепция, послание

08:31 Oct 6, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / Профессия
German term or phrase: Botschaften
"Aufgabe der Gestaltung (der Ausstellung) wird es sein, die Botschaften in eine ansprechende architektonisch-gestalterische Dramaturgie zu übertragen". Речь идет о музейной экспозиции об эпохе социализма.
Siarhei Barsukou
Belarus
Russian translation:идея, концепция, послание
Explanation:
месседж :)
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2идея, концепция, послание
Alexander Ryshow
3здесь возможно: идеи
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
здесь возможно: идеи


Explanation:
необходим контекст

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
идея, концепция, послание


Explanation:
месседж :)

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: Поддержу, поскольку это слово у Вас присутствует. Зодчий Василий Баженов сказал, что архитектура – это послание потомкам
33 mins

agree  yutamlanguages
60 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: