Förderverein

Russian translation: общество/клуб поддержки/содействия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Förderverein
Russian translation:общество/клуб поддержки/содействия
Entered by: Dmitri Nazarenko

11:52 Jan 12, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / Kalter Krieg, Innerdeutsche Beziehungen, www.pointalpha.com
German term or phrase: Förderverein
Заголовки разделов на заглавной странице сайта

„Gedenkstätte“ „Stiftung“ „Akademie“ „Förderverein“ „Kooperationen“

Напрашивается фонд поддержки или содействия, но фонд (Stiftung) в этом наборе уже есть.
Dmitri Nazarenko
общество (клуб) содействия
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1общество (клуб) содействия
erika rubinstein
31) фонд развития; 2) фонд поддержки
Auto


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
общество (клуб) содействия


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy: или общество поддержки
32 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) фонд развития; 2) фонд поддержки


Explanation:
Stiftung - благотворительный фонд

Auto
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Многовато, однако, двух фондов для отной строки.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search