Vermieter/Mieter

Russian translation: Арендодатель/арендатор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Vermieter/Mieter
Russian translation:Арендодатель/арендатор
Entered by: Elena Shayni

19:33 Sep 27, 2017
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Краткое сокр�
German term or phrase: Vermieter/Mieter
Речь идет о сдаче квартиры частному лицу, как в этом случае будут называться участники договора: квартиросдатчик/квартиросъемщик, наймодатель/наниматель?
В ГК РФ указывается, что термины арендодатель/арендатор употребляются в коммерции, для юридических лиц и просят не путать их с вышеуказанными.
Так как все-таки называются данные лица. Повторю, чтобы было понятно: речь идет о договоре найма(сдачи) квартиры частным лицом частному лицу. Какие будут соображения на этот счет?
Elena Shayni
Italy
Арендодатель/арендатор
Explanation:
Стороны в договоре найма/аренды
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Арендодатель/арендатор
Nelli Chernitska
3наймодатель/ наниматель
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наймодатель/ наниматель


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Наём_жилого_помещения

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 120

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Арендодатель/арендатор


Explanation:
Стороны в договоре найма/аренды

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Wenzel
3 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search