Leistungsmöglichkeiten

Russian translation: 1) производственные возможности; 2) возможная производительность

15:20 May 3, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Планетарный валковый экструдер
German term or phrase: Leistungsmöglichkeiten
Für unterschiedlichste Versuche und Probeproduktionen, die über die Leistungsmöglichkeiten des L‑WE 30 hinausgehen, stehen großzügige Technika mit unterschiedlichen Extrudern und umfassenden Ausrüstungen für Anwendungen auf dem neuesten Stand der Technik zur Verfügung. Hier können unsere Kunden ihre Ideen zusammen mit erfahrenen Verfahrensingenieuren umsetzen und neue Produkte und neuartige Herstellungsverfahren entwickeln.
Knackfuss
Germany
Russian translation:1) производственные возможности; 2) возможная производительность
Explanation:
Предлагаю так.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11) производственные возможности; 2) возможная производительность
Auto
4функциональные возможности
Alexander Ryshow
3мощностной потенциал
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мощностной потенциал


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
функциональные возможности


Explanation:
или рабочие (технические) характеристики

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1482
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) производственные возможности; 2) возможная производительность


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: производственные возможности
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search