Klauenkupplung

Russian translation: кулачко́вая му́фта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klauenkupplung
Russian translation:кулачко́вая му́фта
Entered by: Knackfuss

14:28 Jan 24, 2017
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Mschinenbau
German term or phrase: Klauenkupplung
DESCH Hadeflex® XW und TX
Eigenschaften der DESCH Hadeflex - Kupplung:
Durchschlagsicher
Steckkupplung / Klauenkupplung mit elastischen Element (Stern)
Knackfuss
Germany
кулачко́вая му́фта
Explanation:
http://translate.academic.ru/Klauenkupplung/de/ru/1
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3кулачко́вая му́фта
erika rubinstein
3зубчатое соединение
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
кулачко́вая му́фта


Explanation:
http://translate.academic.ru/Klauenkupplung/de/ru/1

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
59 mins

agree  Oleg Delendyk
1 hr

agree  Roman Levko
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зубчатое соединение


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2017-01-24 14:37:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(чтобы в переводе было слово "соединение", как в переводе "Steckkupplung", для однородности)

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1482
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search