Zugluftaufkommen

Russian translation: сквозняк

21:47 Mar 12, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / устройство управления воротами
German term or phrase: Zugluftaufkommen
Über die Frequenzumrichtersteuerung lassen sich die Torlaufgeschwindigkeiten in AUF- und ZU-Richtung getrennt einstellen.
Die Geschwindigkeit ergibt sich aus der Höhe der eingestellten Frequenz.
Durch dieses drehzahlunabhängige Steuern der Toranlage ergibt sich eine mechanikschonende Torbewegung, die unter anderem
schnellere Zugriffszeiten, eine Reduktion des Zugluftaufkommens, sowie eine Minimierung der Heizkosten
zur Folge hat.
Knackfuss
Germany
Russian translation:сквозняк
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3сквозняк
erika rubinstein
4образование сквозняков
Auto
3поступление приточного воздуха
Klara Snobischina


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сквозняк


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: уменьшение сквозняков
6 hrs

agree  Roman Levko
10 hrs

agree  Holmogorov: +
21 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поступление приточного воздуха


Explanation:
Здесь - поступление приточного воздуха

Klara Snobischina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
образование сквозняков


Explanation:
На тему "ворота" и "образование сквозняков":

https://www.google.ru/?gws_rd=ssl#newwindow=1&q=ворота образ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 час (2016-03-13 16:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Три варианта перевода для Zugluftaufkommen:

1) возникновение сквозняков
2) появление сквозняков
3) образование сквозняков

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3325




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search