Zugkopf

Russian translation: тяговая головка

10:23 Oct 7, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Zugkopf
Auswechseln der Gelenkköpfe
Die Sechskantschraube (3) am Gelenkkopfhalter (2) und die Bolzen (1) mit zwei Maulschlüsseln (SW 17) lösen und entfernen. Die Bolzen (7) und die Sechskantschraube (5) am Zugkopf (6) lösen und entfernen. Die Gelenkköpfe (4) durch neue ersetzen.
Beim Einsetzen der neuen Gelenkköpfe darauf achten, dass die beiden Gelenkköpfe genauso ineinander verschraubt sind wie die alten Gelenkköpfe (in der Regel 5 Gewindedrehungen). Andernfalls verändert sich der Weg des Pumpenhebels.

Zugkopf
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:тяговая головка
Explanation:
Предлагаю такой вариант.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2тяговая головка
Auto
2натяжная головка
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
натяжная головка


Explanation:
возможно так

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
тяговая головка


Explanation:
Предлагаю такой вариант.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3325
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search