Absenkdifferenztemperatur

Russian translation: Разница температуры (перепад температуры)

20:22 Sep 23, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Absenkdifferenztemperatur
Absenkdifferenztemperatur (параметр)
Bei Aktivierung der Absenkung über den externen Eingang

Absenkdifferenztemperatur
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Разница температуры (перепад температуры)
Explanation:
Этот параметр обозначается на английском как "Delta T"
то есть разница температуры

Delta T setting 4°C fixed (terminal 11 and 14 linked)

http://www.ojelectronics.ru/Сигнализация-замерзания-1296.asp...
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Разница температуры (перепад температуры)
AndriyRubashnyy
3Величина понижения температуры
Aliaksei Kalymaha


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Разница температуры (перепад температуры)


Explanation:
Этот параметр обозначается на английском как "Delta T"
то есть разница температуры

Delta T setting 4°C fixed (terminal 11 and 14 linked)

http://www.ojelectronics.ru/Сигнализация-замерзания-1296.asp...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011
Grading comment
danke

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Величина понижения температуры


Explanation:
Вот например:
"Die Absenkdifferenz an Punkt 2 und 3 gibt an, um welchen
Wert die Vorlauftemperatur außerhalb der Nutzungszeiten vermindert wird"

http://www.samson.de/pdf_de/e54760de.pdf


Aliaksei Kalymaha
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search