bedienen diese Anforderungen

Russian translation: соответствуют этим требованиям

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bedienen diese Anforderungen
Russian translation:соответствуют этим требованиям
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

21:47 Apr 1, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: bedienen diese Anforderungen
...bietet ein umfassendes Motorenprogramm für Lokomotiven und Triebwagen innerhalb der Emissionsstufe EU IIIB.
Motoren in der Leistungsklasse 204 - 2.800 kW im F-Zyklus, bzw. 140 - 522 kW im C1-Zyklus, bedienen diese Anforderungen.

bedienen diese Anforderungen
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
соответствуют этим требованиям
Explanation:
Кажется, "соответствуют этим требованиям"
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Roman Levko
2 +1соответствуют этим требованиям
AndriyRubashnyy


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
соответствуют этим требованиям


Explanation:
Кажется, "соответствуют этим требованиям"

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X)
9 hrs
  -> Благодарю!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Мой вариант заключается в обьединение двух предложений: ...предлагает широкий ассортимент двигателей для...в пределах уровня выбросов (выхлопных газов) EU IIIB, среди которых двигатели класса мощности...

По моему мнению, словосочетание, указанное в вопросе автора означает, удовлетворяет этим тербованиям.

Поэтому возможен еше и такой вариант перевода: ...предлагает широкий ассортимент двигателей для..., которые удовлетворяют требованиям относительно уровня выбросов (выхлопных газов) EU IIIB, среди которых двигатели класса мощности...

Roman Levko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Денис!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search