im motortechnischen Bereich

Russian translation: в области технологии двигателей

18:30 Mar 25, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: im motortechnischen Bereich
Zur Zeit bilden wir bei uns in der Geschäftseinheit in Deutschland innerhalb eines Dualen Studiums zum Wirtschaftsingenieur/-in oder im motortechnischen Bereich zum Mechaniker/-in für Land- und Baumaschinentechnik aus.

im motortechnischen Bereich
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:в области технологии двигателей
Explanation:
Полагаю, что речь идет о технологии двигателей (motortechnisch)

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="в области технологии д...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в области технологии двигателей
Auto
4в области двигателей//специалист по двигателям для
AndriyRubashnyy
2в области проектирования двигателей
Rychkov Andrej


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
в области проектирования двигателей


Explanation:


Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 117

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в области двигателей//специалист по двигателям для


Explanation:
механик в области двигателей для ...
специалист по двигателям для ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2014-03-25 18:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не думаю, что проектированием двигателей может заниматься человек, проходящий Ausbildung. Для проектирование требуется университетское образование.

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в области технологии двигателей


Explanation:
Полагаю, что речь идет о технологии двигателей (motortechnisch)

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="в области технологии д...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3325
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search