Von 0 auf 100 bei

Russian translation: с азов до мастерства

16:23 Mar 25, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Von 0 auf 100 bei
Geschäftseinheit xxx setzt als Arbeitgeber auf Menschen, die mehr erreichen wollen – ob in der Ausbildung, im Dualen Studium oder in Ihrem erlernten Beruf.

xxx - ein Unternehmen, das auf Sie zählt!
Von 0 auf 100 bei der Geschäftseinheit xxx.
Wir brauchen Menschen, die Hebel umlegen und Dinge in Bewegung setzen. Wir setzen auf Macher, die in Lösungen denken und Neues wagen.

Von 0 auf 100 bei
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:с азов до мастерства
Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 мин (2014-03-25 17:20:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

от АЗов до АСов...

Selected response from:

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Grading comment
мне тож оч понра!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3быстро войти в курс дел//быстро стать своим в коллективе
AndriyRubashnyy
2 +1с азов до мастерства
Rychkov Andrej


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с азов до мастерства


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 мин (2014-03-25 17:20:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

от АЗов до АСов...



Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
мне тож оч понра!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Ershova: Второй вариант - вообще класс!
1 day 1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
быстро войти в курс дел//быстро стать своим в коллективе


Explanation:
Мне кажется, Von 0 auf 100 означает "быстро войти в курс дел", быстро стать своим в коллективе, выстро адаптироваться

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search