Palttenstrang

Russian translation: полотно плиты

19:51 Mar 23, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Palttenstrang
Отдельный маленький документ, название - Platzerbeseitigung.
Весь текст в документе:
Die Platzerbeseitigung wird durch aufschneiden der "Spalter" oder auch Balsen erreicht, das eingeschlossene Gas oder der Wasserdampf kann entweichen. Dafür werden Platzersterne auf eine Welle aufgezogen und in einem in portalweise aufgebautes Gestell eingebaut. Diese berühren den Palttenstrang bei fehlerfreien Produktion nicht

Balsen - думаю, что это опечатка, должно быть Blasen
Palttenstrang - думаю, должно быть Plattenstrang

Речь о производстве дсп
Palttenstrang
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:полотно плиты
Explanation:
думаю, что это Plattenstrang – полотно плиты

http://universal_de_ru.academic.ru/953230/Plattenstrang
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ряд палет/поддонов
Concer (X)
3полотно плиты
AndriyRubashnyy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полотно плиты


Explanation:
думаю, что это Plattenstrang – полотно плиты

http://universal_de_ru.academic.ru/953230/Plattenstrang

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011
Grading comment
danke

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ряд палет/поддонов


Explanation:
Имеются ввиду поддоны, выстроенные в ряд, над которыми двигается устройство (или они двигаются под устройством).

Или "линия/группа"


Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1508




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search