Platzerbeseitigung

Russian translation: устранение опасности (предотвращение) взрыва/разрыва

19:49 Mar 23, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Platzerbeseitigung
Die Platzerbeseitigung wird durch aufschneiden der "Spalter" oder auch Balsen erreicht, das eingeschlossene Gas oder der Wasserdampf kann entweichen. Dafür werden Platzersterne auf eine Welle aufgezogen und in einem in portalweise aufgebautes Gestell eingebaut. Diese berühren den Palttenstrang bei fehlerfreien Produktion nicht

Balsen - думаю, что это опечатка, должно быть Blasen
Palttenstrang - думаю, должно быть Plattenstrang

Речь о производстве дсп
Platzerbeseitigung
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:устранение опасности (предотвращение) взрыва/разрыва
Explanation:
Не знаю, о чем речь поэтому не могу судить "взрыв" там или "разрыв".

Можно "взрыва" оставить в кавычках, т.к. при лопании происходит что-то подобное.

Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3устранение опасности (предотвращение) взрыва/разрыва
Concer (X)
2устранение трещин
AndriyRubashnyy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
устранение трещин


Explanation:
устранение трещин, Platzer – по-моему, трещина

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
устранение опасности (предотвращение) взрыва/разрыва


Explanation:
Не знаю, о чем речь поэтому не могу судить "взрыв" там или "разрыв".

Можно "взрыва" оставить в кавычках, т.к. при лопании происходит что-то подобное.



Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1508
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search